Is Chocolate Bit O Honey (5 Lb) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Almonds, Less Than 2% Of Honey, Salt, Egg Whites, Canola, Safflower, Palm Oil, Modified Soy Protein, Natural Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid (Topreserve Freshness), Contains: Milk, Egg And Soy , May Contain Other Nuts And Peanuts, Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soybeans, Milk, Wheat
Check Chocolate Bit O Honey (5 Lb) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Bit O Honey (5 Lb) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Bit O Honey (5 Lb) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


