Is Chocolate Bit O Honey (5 Lb) Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Almonds, Less Than 2% Of Honey, Salt, Egg Whites, Canola, Safflower, Palm Oil, Modified Soy Protein, Natural Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid (Topreserve Freshness), Contains: Milk, Egg And Soy , May Contain Other Nuts And Peanuts, Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soybeans, Milk, Wheat
Check Chocolate Bit O Honey (5 Lb) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Bit O Honey (5 Lb) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Bit O Honey (5 Lb) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyHoneySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping


