Is Chocolate Black Cherry Medium Roast Decaf Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (8 oz, Zin: 563925) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blackberry, Cherries (Dried), Chocolate Drops, Medium Roast Decaf (Whole Coffee Beans), Natural Flavors
Check Chocolate Black Cherry Medium Roast Decaf Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (8 oz, Zin: 563925) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Black Cherry Medium Roast Decaf Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (8 oz, Zin: 563925) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
Dunkin Donuts Coffee K-Cup Pods Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 10-0.37 Oz
Stur Black Cherry Naturally Flavored
Great Value Caramel Pecan Naturally & Artificiall Flavored Ground Coffee Medium Sweet & Nutty
Where to buy
Chocolate Black Cherry Medium Roast Decaf Coffee (Gourmet, Naturally Flavored, Whole Coffee Beans) (8 oz, Zin: 563925) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Whole


