Is Chocolate Black Cherry Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 538935) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blackberry, Cherries (Dried), Chocolate Drops, Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea
Check Chocolate Black Cherry Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 538935) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Black Cherry Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 538935) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Where to buy
Chocolate Black Cherry Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 538935) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


