Is Chocolate Black Cherry Yerba Mate Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 563916) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blackberry, Cherries (Dried), Chocolate Drops, Natural Flavors, Yerba Mate (Roasted)
Check Chocolate Black Cherry Yerba Mate Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 563916) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Black Cherry Yerba Mate Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 563916) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Where to buy
Chocolate Black Cherry Yerba Mate Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 563916) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


