Is Chocolate bliss bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic cacao beans, organic coconut sugar, organic cocoa butter, L-theanine (from organic green tea extract), organic St. John's wort powder, organic ashwagandha root powder, organic sunflower lecithin, organic natural flavor
Check Chocolate bliss bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate bliss bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


