Is CHOCOLATE BLUEBERRIES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), BLUEBERRIES, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check CHOCOLATE BLUEBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BLUEBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


