Is CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX ASSORTED NUTS, FRUITS AND CREAMS COVERED IN REAL CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy blend
- whey protein concentrate
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
- egg whites
- evaporated milk
- vitamin d added
- milk chocolate
- xanthan gum
- semisweet chocolate
- +6 more
dairy blend
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BRIDGE MIX: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING AND SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), PEANUTS, SUGAR, RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL), EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D ADDED), SALT, INVERTASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS RED #40 AND BLUE #1, XANTHAN GUM, MALT BALLS: CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), SUGAR, DAIRY BLEND (WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT, MILK, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX ASSORTED NUTS, FRUITS AND CREAMS COVERED IN REAL CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX ASSORTED NUTS, FRUITS AND CREAMS COVERED IN REAL CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
S'MORES CRUNCHY GRAHAMS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE SNACK MIX, S'MORES
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


