Is CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX CHOCOLATE COVERED NUTS, FRUITS & CREMES, CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • evaporated milk
  • skim milk
  • dairy blend
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • semisweet chocolate
  • milk chocolate

evaporated milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), PEANUTS, SUCROSE, RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL), MALT CENTERS (SUGAR, DAIRY BLEND [WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE], MALT POWDER [BARLEY MALT, WHEAT, MILK, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SALT]), COCOA POWDER, EVAPORATED MILK, SALT, INVERTASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES RED 40 AND BLUE 1), XANTHAN GUM.

Check CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX CHOCOLATE COVERED NUTS, FRUITS & CREMES, CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go