Is Chocolate Bridge Mix (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525748) - 3-Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (Roasted In Cottonseed Oil), Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Maltitol, Milk Fat, Milk Powder (Whole), Peanuts (Roasted In Cottonseed Oil), Raisins (Treated With Non-hydrogenated Soy Oil), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla

Check Chocolate Bridge Mix (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525748) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Bridge Mix (Sugar Free) (8 oz, Zin: 525748) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go