Is Chocolate Bridge Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malted milk
- malt extract
- malted milk balls
malted milk
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Raisins, Cashews, Almonds, Peanuts, Malted Milk Balls (Corn Syrup, Whey, Malted Milk (Malted Barley, Wheat Flour, Milk, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Salt), Sugar, Malt Extract, Coconut Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, And Artificial Flavor), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar And Certified Confectioner's Glaze (Food Grade Lac Resin)
Check Chocolate Bridge Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Bridge Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Bridge Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


