Is CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- ultra-filtered nonfat milk
- chocolate extract
- contains 2% or less of chocolate extract, stevia leaf extract
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Cream, Inulin, Sugar, Erythritol, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of Chocolate Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Whole Wheat Flour, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soybean Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Molasses, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Water, Baking Soda, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk (Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


