Is CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • not an ingredient in regular ice cream ultra-filtered nonfat milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • ultra-filtered nonfat milk
  • chocolate extract
  • contains 2% or less of cocoa processed with alkali, chocolate extract, stevia leaf extract

not an ingredient in regular ice cream ultra-filtered nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Inulin, Erythritol, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Natural Flavor, Whole Wheat Flour, Glycerine, Soybean Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Skim Milk, Molasses, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Water, Baking Soda, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream

Check CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterIGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking