Is CHOCOLATE BROWNIE KETO BAKING MIX, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- derived from coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALLULOSE, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES (DERIVED FROM COCONUT), GUM ACACIA, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, MONK FRUIT.
Check CHOCOLATE BROWNIE KETO BAKING MIX, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BROWNIE KETO BAKING MIX, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


