Is CHOCOLATE BROWNIE MARSHMALLOWS BITES, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, COCOA, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (WHIPPING AID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check CHOCOLATE BROWNIE MARSHMALLOWS BITES, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go