Is Chocolate Brownie Mini Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- 6% milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Egg, Palm Oil, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, 8% Dark Chocolate Chunks (Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring), 6% Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Flavouring.
Check Chocolate Brownie Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Brownie Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

