Is Chocolate Brownie Mini Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), DARK CHOCOLATE (8%) (Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), MILK CHOCOLATE (8%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Humectant: Glycerol; Glucose Syrup, Whole Egg Powder, Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. No artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives. NUTRITION: Typical values per 100g: Energy 1859kJ/
Check Chocolate Brownie Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Brownie Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


