Is Chocolate brownie non-dairy ice cream Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate flavoured brownie pieces

chocolate flavoured brownie pieces

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chocolate flavoured brownie pieces (15%) (brown sugar, wheat f (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, niacin, iron, thiamin), fat reduced co powder, rapeseed oil, invert sugar syrup, flavouring, salt, raising agent carbonates)), Sugar, Coconut oil, Maltodextrin, Fat reduced cocoa powder glucose syrup, Oat flour, Emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty aci Flavourings, Stabilisers (guar gum, sodium alginate). "Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. ALLERGY ADVICE

Check Chocolate brownie non-dairy ice cream against your own diets in the app.