Is CHOCOLATE BROWNIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Pescatarian?

Description
The chocolate brownie organic baked whole grain energy snack bar, Zbar, is a granola bar made with a blend of carbohydrates, fiber, protein, and fat. It is also made with whole grains and organic ingredients. This snack bar is a good source of fiber and provides a convenient option for those seeking an energy boost. The ingredients in Zbar include carbohydrates, fiber, protein, and fat, as well as whole grains. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that the combination of organic ingredients and whole grains makes Zbar a favorable choice for health-conscious individuals looking for a tasty and nutritious snack.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor cocoa butter
natural flavor cocoa butter
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The chocolate brownie organic baked whole grain energy snack bar, Zbar, is a granola bar made with a blend of carbohydrates, fiber, protein, and fat. It is also made with whole grains and organic ingredients. This snack bar is a good source of fiber and provides a convenient option for those seeking an energy boost. The ingredients in Zbar include carbohydrates, fiber, protein, and fat, as well as whole grains. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that the combination of organic ingredients and whole grains makes Zbar a favorable choice for health-conscious individuals looking for a tasty and nutritious snack.
Ingredients
oat blend (rolled oats, oat flour, oat fiber), tapioca syrup, cane syrup, fig paste, cane sugar cocoa, unsweetened chocolate, high oleic sunflower oil, natural flavor cocoa butter, sea salt, baking soda, soy lecithin, vanilla extract
Check CHOCOLATE BROWNIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE BROWNIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE BROWNIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


