Is Chocolate Brownie Power Pot Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat protein crisp
- oat flakes
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt, 79% (Low-Fat _Milk_, Vanilla Compound (8%) (Sugar, Water, Cornflour, Natural Flavouring), Live Yogurt Cultures Bifidobacterium, L. delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, S. thermophilus), Vitamin D3). Granola, 12%(_Oat_ Flakes, _Wheat_ Protein Crisp, Sugar, _Soya_ Nuggets, Sunflower Oil, Toasted Soya Flakes, Glucose Syrup, Pumpkin Seeds, Honey, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract). Cocoa Brownie Pieces, 1% (Sugar, cocoa powder, fat reduced cocoa powder, _wheat_ starch, glycerol, _cream_ powder, sunflower oil, refined coconut oil, glucose syrup, salt.)
Check Chocolate Brownie Power Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Brownie Power Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


