Is CHOCOLATE BROWNIE SOFT BAKED COOKIE BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREBIOTIC (VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC OATS, WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI) (MILK), COCOA POWDER, DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PEA PROTEIN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PROBIOTIC (PALM OIL, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-306086), STEVIA.

Check CHOCOLATE BROWNIE SOFT BAKED COOKIE BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go