Is CHOCOLATE BROWNIE SOFT BAKED COOKIE BARS, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • butter
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk
  • whey protein crisps

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prebiotic (Vegetable Concentrate), Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Date Paste, Organic Oats, Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali)), Milk, Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pea Protein, Butter (Cream, Salt), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Probiotic (Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Stevia

Check CHOCOLATE BROWNIE SOFT BAKED COOKIE BARS, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go