Is chocolate brownie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
with belgian dark sugar, belgian dark cate chips (18%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring), free range pasteurised egg, paing oil, belgian dark chocolate chunks (9%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter emulsifer (soya lecithin), flavouring), forsified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, fat reduced cocoa powder water, emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids) allergy advice for allergens
Check chocolate brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


