Is Chocolate Brownie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
bleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG WHITE, CORN SYRUP, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, WHEY, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), EMUSILFER: SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MOLASSES.
Check Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


