Is Chocolate Brownie Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), POLYDEXTROSE (PREBIOTIC FIBER), ALMONDS, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ERYTHRITOL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, STEVIA SWEETENER, SUCRALOSE, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN)
Check Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


