Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chocolate Buds Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, POWDERED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR.

Check Chocolate Buds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Buds is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Chocolate Buds | Spoonful