Is Chocolate Bundt Cake Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL), EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, MILK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, SOY FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MODIFIED WHEY, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, GUAR GUM, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, AGAR-AGAR, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), NONFAT MILK, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM ACETATE, POLYSORBATE 60, GLYCERIN, CARRAGEENAN. CONTAINS MILK, EGGS, WHEAT AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS AND SESAME.

Check Chocolate Bundt Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking