Is chocolate bunny Grahams Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic wheat flour, organic cane sugar, organic expeller-pressed sunflower oil, organic invert cane syrup, organic whole wheat flour (graham flour), organic cocoa powder, organic semi-sweet chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, organic unsweetened chocolate organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla eir carbonate, baking:ea salt, natural flavor, mixe pnerols (vitamin e) to preestflavor, contains wheat, may contain milk and soy ingredients, art, calcium manufactured for annie's, inc, 1610 5th street, berkeley, ca 94710 o annie's, inc, certified organic by oregon tilth we work with trusted suppliers to sdurce only non-gmo ingredients,

Check chocolate bunny Grahams against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping