Is chocolate butter crunch sweet biscuits Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Gluten free flours (rice flour, maize flour, tapioca flour), brown cane sugar, butter 22% (milk), cocoa powder 7%, raising agents: (sodium dihydrogen diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate), stabiliser: xanthan gum, natural vanilla flavouring, sea salt.
Check chocolate butter crunch sweet biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate butter crunch sweet biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


