Is Chocolate Cabernet Sauvignon Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 544338) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blackberry, Chocolate Drops, Currants (Dried), Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea
Check Chocolate Cabernet Sauvignon Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 544338) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cabernet Sauvignon Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 544338) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kedem® Chocolate Flavor Tea Biscuits 4.2 Oz
J. Lohr Estates - Seven Oaks Cabernet Sauvignon
Decoy California Cabernet Sauvignon, Red Wine, 750 ml Glass Bottle, 13.9% ABV
Barefoot Cellars Cabernet Sauvignon, Red Wine, 750 mL
Harney & Sons Chocolate Mint Black Tea with Chocolate and Peppermint, 1.4 oz, 20 Count
Where to buy
Chocolate Cabernet Sauvignon Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 544338) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


