Is CHOCOLATE CACAO ORGANIC POWER SNACKS, CHOCOLATE CACAO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DATE PASTE*, NAVITAS ORGANIC SUPERFOOD BLEND (CHIA SEED*, CACAO POWDER*, LUCUMA POWDER*, GOJI POWDER*, MACA POWDER*), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP* (CANE SUGAR*, COCOA LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*), SORGHUM*, PUMPKIN SEED*, SUNFLOWER SEED*, ALMOND BUTTER*, NATURAL FLAVOR*, SEA SALT, ACEROLA CHERRY POWDER*.

Check CHOCOLATE CACAO ORGANIC POWER SNACKS, CHOCOLATE CACAO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item