No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is CHOCOLATE CAKE BATTER SYNTHA-6 PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE CAKE BATTER Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Matrix Comprised Of : ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Isolate , Calcium Caseinate , Micellar Casein , Milk Protein Isolate , Egg Albumen and Glutamine Peptides ) , Sunflower Powder , Consisting Of : ( Sunflower Oil , Corn Syrup Solids , Sodium Caseinate , Mono and Di-glycerides , Dipotassium Phosphate , Tricalcium Phosphate , Soy Lecithin and Tocopherols ) , Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali , Polydextrose , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Mct Powder , Consisting Of : ( Medium Chain Triglycerides , Non-fat Dry Milk , Disodium Phosphate and Silicon Dioxide ) , Cellulose Gum , Salt , Sucralose , Acesulfame Potassium , Lecithin , Papain and Bromelain

Check CHOCOLATE CAKE BATTER SYNTHA-6 PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE CAKE BATTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSmoothie
Egg Free? CHOCOLATE CAKE BATTER SYNTHA-6 PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE CAKE BATTER | Spoonful