This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHOCOLATE CAKE BATTER SYNTHA-6 PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE CAKE BATTER Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Matrix Comprised Of : ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Isolate , Calcium Caseinate , Micellar Casein , Milk Protein Isolate , Egg Albumen and Glutamine Peptides ) , Sunflower Powder , Consisting Of : ( Sunflower Oil , Corn Syrup Solids , Sodium Caseinate , Mono and Di-glycerides , Dipotassium Phosphate , Tricalcium Phosphate , Soy Lecithin and Tocopherols ) , Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali , Polydextrose , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Mct Powder , Consisting Of : ( Medium Chain Triglycerides , Non-fat Dry Milk , Disodium Phosphate and Silicon Dioxide ) , Cellulose Gum , Salt , Sucralose , Acesulfame Potassium , Lecithin , Papain and Bromelain

Check CHOCOLATE CAKE BATTER SYNTHA-6 PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE CAKE BATTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSmoothie
Gluten Free? CHOCOLATE CAKE BATTER SYNTHA-6 PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE CAKE BATTER | Spoonful