Is Chocolate Cake Bear Paw Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin and natural flavour
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin and natural flavour
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, yogurt coating (sugar, modified palm kernel oil, skim milk powder, milk protein, Greek yogurt powder, natural flavour, soya lecithin, lactic acid, titanium dioxide), sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, fancy molasses, raisin paste), vegetable oil (contains modified palm oil), chocolate (sugars [sugar, dextrose], unsweetened chocolate, may contain cocoa butter, soya lecithin and natural flavour), liquid whole egg, cocoa, modified milk ingredients, salt, vegetable glycerin, baking soda, natural flavour, colour from natural sources
Check Chocolate Cake Bear Paw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cake Bear Paw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


