Is Chocolate Cake Bear Paw Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- milk protein
- liquid whole egg
- skim milk powder
- soya lecithin and natural flavour
- unsweetened chocolate
- dextrose
- chocolate
- +5 more
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, yogurt coating (sugar, modified palm kernel oil, skim milk powder, milk protein, Greek yogurt powder, natural flavour, soya lecithin, lactic acid, titanium dioxide), sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, fancy molasses, raisin paste), vegetable oil (contains modified palm oil), chocolate (sugars [sugar, dextrose], unsweetened chocolate, may contain cocoa butter, soya lecithin and natural flavour), liquid whole egg, cocoa, modified milk ingredients, salt, vegetable glycerin, baking soda, natural flavour, colour from natural sources
Check Chocolate Cake Bear Paw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cake Bear Paw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


