Is CHOCOLATE CAKE FLAVORED MACADAMIA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CAKE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- macadamias
- coconut sugar
- medium chain triglycerides from coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MACADAMIAS, ALMONDS, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES FROM COCONUT OIL (MCT OIL), COCONUT SUGAR, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, OAT BRAN, DHA OMEGA-3, VITAMIN E.
Check CHOCOLATE CAKE FLAVORED MACADAMIA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CAKE FLAVORED MACADAMIA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


