Is Chocolate cake iso whey Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and/or artificial flavours
natural and/or artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isolated protein (milk whey), Cocoa, Natural and/or artificial flavours, Sucralose, Digestive enzymes (proteases, bromelain, lactase), Steviol Glycoside (stevia leaf extract), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy lecithin. Contains: Milk (whey) and soy (lecithin) ingredients. May contain: Fish, Nuts, Eggs
Check Chocolate cake iso whey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate cake iso whey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


