Is CHOCOLATE CAKE & MUFFIN BAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flour
organic coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLESOME GLUTEN FREE FLOUR MIX: (TAPIOCA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR*, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO*, ORGANIC FLAXSEED MEAL*), SUGAR CANE CRYSTALS, NATURAL PROCESSED COCOA POWDER, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE CAKE & MUFFIN BAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CAKE & MUFFIN BAKE MIX, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


