Is Chocolate Cake Slice, 4 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate cake (cane sugar, wheat flour, soy flour, palm oil, cocoa, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch and monocalcium phosphate), eggs, dextrose, salt, emulsifier (propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, citric acid), xanthan gum, natural flavors, cellulose gum, guar gum, polysorbate), chocolate buttercream (powdered sugar (cane sugar, cornstarch), palm oil, butter (cream, salt), canola oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), natural flavors, salt), chocolate pencil decoration (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin)
Check Chocolate Cake Slice, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cake Slice, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Cake Slice, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


