Is CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH HOMEMADE CREAM CHEESE ICING, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- propylene glycol
- riboflavin
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Flour, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Monoitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean Oil (Non-hydrogenated), Whole Eggs, Nonfat Milk, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Food Starch-modified, Dextrose, Levening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, B Soda), Salt, Gum, Propylene Glycol, Mono And Diesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Corn Syrup, Sodium Stearoyl, Lactylate, Sodium Propinate And Sodium Benzoates, Soy Lecitian, Phosphoric Acid, Pectin, Colored With Beta Carotene, Artifical Flavor, Guar Carrageenan, Locust Bean, Icing: Cream Cheese
Check CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH HOMEMADE CREAM CHEESE ICING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH HOMEMADE CREAM CHEESE ICING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CAKE WITH HOMEMADE CREAM CHEESE ICING, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


