Is CHOCOLATE CAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, EGG WHITES, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), EGGS, CORNSTARCH, COCOA ALKALI, PROCESSED, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTROSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check CHOCOLATE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


