Is Chocolate Cake Wheat Free?

Ingredients
egg white, sugar, toblerone milk chocolate (13%) (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, honey (3%), milk fat, almonds (1,60%), emulsifier (soya lecithin), egg white, flavouring), cream (milk), water, vegetable fat (palm, shea), egg yolk, almonds (4,5%), sunflower kernels, vegetable oil (rapeseed), whole milk powder, cocoa butter, sweet apricot kernels, buttermilk powder, cocoa mass, glucose syrup, fat-reduced cocoa powder, skimmed milk powder, lactose (milk), stabilisers (sorbitol, sodium carboxymethylcellulose), emulsifiers (soya lecithin, lactic and fatty acid esters of glycerol, mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), salt, milk protein, flavouring, ',the finished cake contains 6% milk solids and 6% cocoa solids, may contain traces of peanuts and hazelnuts,
Check Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


