Is CHOCOLATE CAMPFIRE PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CAMPFIRE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fiber blend
fiber blend
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN NUGGET (SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH AND SALT), NON-GMO CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, SUSTAINABLE PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND SALT), COCONUT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, FLUFF (TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, VANILLA), NON-GMO ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, SALT AND CALCIUM CARBONATE), FIBER BLEND (NON-GMO CORN FIBER, CELLULOSE), KOSHER BOVINE GELATIN, MILK PROTEIN, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE CAMPFIRE PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CAMPFIRE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CAMPFIRE PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CAMPFIRE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


