Is Chocolate Candies, Peanut, Glow in the Dark, Trick-or-Treat-Packs, Fun Size Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- less than 1% - palm oil, corn syrup, dextrin, coloring
- dextrin
- artificial and natural flavors
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia
Check Chocolate Candies, Peanut, Glow in the Dark, Trick-or-Treat-Packs, Fun Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Candies, Peanut, Glow in the Dark, Trick-or-Treat-Packs, Fun Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
M&M'S Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Fun Size 10.53 oz (298.5 g)
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
UNREAL Dark Chocolate Caramel Peanut Nougat Bar Snack Size
Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Candies, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Perfect Bar The Original Refrigerated Protein Bar Snack Size 9 Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Chocolate Candies, Peanut, Glow in the Dark, Trick-or-Treat-Packs, Fun Size is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


