Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL ASSORTMENT SQUARES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- natural flavor
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, EXTRACTS OF OREGANO, FLAXSEED, PLUM, AND GREEN TEA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL ASSORTMENT SQUARES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL ASSORTMENT SQUARES, WHITE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


