Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl monostearate
glyceryl monostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), CORN SYRUP, MILK, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SKIM MILK, WHEY, BUTTER, LACTOSE, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


