Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil
  • coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Condensed Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Pectin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative]), Brownie Pieces (Sugar, Egg Yolk, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey, Chocolate Syrup (Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Glycerol Monostearate, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Phosphoric Acid), Cream, Guar Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Yogurt Flavor, Yogurt Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BROWNIE is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go