Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW AND CARAMEL SWIRLS AND MINI CARAMEL CUPS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, CARAMEL SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], MOLASSES, SALT, PECTIN), MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS (WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [SUGAR, MILK], NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY | LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGG YOLKS.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW AND CARAMEL SWIRLS AND MINI CARAMEL CUPS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW AND CARAMEL SWIRLS AND MINI CARAMEL CUPS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


