Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW AND CARAMEL SWIRLS AND MINI CARAMEL CUPS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- sweetened condensed milk
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk solids
- milk
- cream
- natural flavors
- lecithin
- natural flavor
- butter
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, CARAMEL SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], MOLASSES, SALT, PECTIN), MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS (WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [SUGAR, MILK], NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY | LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGG YOLKS.
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW AND CARAMEL SWIRLS AND MINI CARAMEL CUPS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW AND CARAMEL SWIRLS AND MINI CARAMEL CUPS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


