Is CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CLUSTER NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CLUSTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b12
- calcium phosphate
- b1
- biotin
- +7 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERINE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CASEINATE, GLYCERINE, PEANUTS; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUM ARABIC, WATER, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID [VIT. C)], MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VIT. E], NIACINAMIDE [VIT. B3], ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE [VIT. B5], FERROUS FUMARATE [IRON], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B6], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN [VIT. B2], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VIT. B1], FOLIC ACID [VIT. B9], CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN [VIT. B7], SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VIT. B12]).
Check CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CLUSTER NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CLUSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CLUSTER NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CLUSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


